PlacesNearByMe

Metropolitan Funeral Service

Funeral Home in New York, NY

ZIP 10003Phone listedWebsite listed40.7332, -73.9845
143
Funeral Homes & Cemeteries in New York
3
In ZIP 10003
140
With phone number
126
With a website

Frequently asked questions

Where is Metropolitan Funeral Service located?
Metropolitan Funeral Service is located at 283 2nd Ave, New York, NY 10003-2738.
What is the phone number for Metropolitan Funeral Service?
You can reach Metropolitan Funeral Service at (212) 674-3671.
Does Metropolitan Funeral Service have a website?
Yes — Metropolitan Funeral Service can be found online at nycdirectcremation.com.
Are there other funeral homes & cemeteries in New York?
Yes. 143 funeral homes & cemeteries are listed in New York, NY, including 3 in the 10003 ZIP code area.

Listing data comes from open map data and may change — please call ahead to confirm hours and services.

Other funeral homes & cemeteries in ZIP 10003

Other services near Metropolitan Funeral Service

Places within a few miles, by category.

More Funeral Homes & Cemeteries near New York